Prior Year Donations


The people we save are incredibly grateful –


when they thank us, they're thanking every


single one of our supporters.


We gratefully acknowledge generous support from the following people and organisations:

July 2017 - June 2018

AK Bayne
Alexandra District Club Inc
BM Conley
BP & DG Racz
Brenna Marco
Clinton Lions Club
David Bielski
Donald McKegg
Ellen Cheyne
Ernie Parker
Estate Stephen James Kollat
Five Forks Young Farmers Club<
Fossil Creek Angus Limited
Highlanders Home Games
In Memory of the Late Marilyn Robson
In Memory of the Late Mr Murray Barrington
Joshua David Daniel (A & A Deans)
Judith Brown
Liquigas
Lisa McFarlane
M Hamblett
Mervyn Brookes
Millers Flat Rural Women
Milton Euchre Group
Mosgiel Garden Club
Paula Grubb
RA & H Gourley
RL& TC Marsh T/A Marsh's Honey
Silverstream Womens Club Inc
Taieri Garden Club
Taieri Gorge Railway
Taieri Recreational Tramping Club
Tapanui School
Te Akatarawa Station (Tim Graham)
Temuka Transport (1967) Ltd
Waianakarua Lions Club
Waireka Lions Club
Warwick Reid

July 2016 - June 2017

Otago Regional Council
BP Sponsorship
Westpac Chopper Appeal
Anonymous Donor
B & H Pannett F/Trust 2
Central Otago Federation of Women's Institutes
Clintons Lions Club
Crop Comp Project
EMM Haynes Charitable Trust
Emergency Services Ball
Estate of Harrison Hellyer
Estate NG Wilson
Estate Wesley Matthew White
Event Traffic Management Otago Inc
Gore Pakeke Lions Club
Harbour Fish
JBW McKenzie Trust
Masonic Lodge
Road Transport Logistics
Rotary Club of Taieri Charitable Trust
The Valley Roar Hunting and Fishing
AD Purvis
AE MacLennan
Allan Rodgers
Alexandra Christmas Dinner Charitable Trust
Alexandra Clyde Lauder Union Parish's Evening Women's Group
Alexandra District Club
Altrusa Club of Taieri
Anonymous Donation
Aurum Wines Ltd
Balclutha Ro
Batchelar McDougall Consulting
Billy Browns
Brenda M Ives
Brent McKenzie (Kinvara Farms Ltd)
Brian Boyle
BRONZ Otago Inc
Brooklands Garden Club
Brooklands Village Craft Group
Bryce Rodgers
CH Topping
Christine Angland
Clan Cameron Otago Branch
Clutha Valley Area NZMCA
Clutha Valley Gardening Club
Crowe Horwath Social Club
Cuthill
Cutlers Real Estate
DJ Hubbert
Dave & Margaret McKissock
Donald Maclean
Dunedin Probus
Dunedin South Ladies Probus
Dunedin XY Tramping Club Inc
Duntroon Home & School
East Otago District Lions Club
Eastern Otago Federation Womens Institute
EB Morris
E Matheson
Estate Ina Elizabeth MacLeod
Estate of the Late James Gough
Farmlands (Multi Day)
Fergus Neil Morrison
Finegand Employees Shed Fund
Five Forks Young Farmers
GAR McGregor
Gladsmuir Ltd
Gore Hokonui Lions Club
Green Island Night 'n' Day
Green Island Strength and Balance
Grey Power
Grey Power South Otago
GR Fox
G Rogers
Greg Simmons
Hawkins Watts
High CountryPleasure Rocks
Highlanders Home Games
H Love
In Memory of the Late Mr Brian Cross
In Memory of the Late John (Ian) Hart
In Memory of the Late Mr John Harris
In Memory of the Late Mr Ray McDowall
In Memory of the Late Mr Russell Kerr Brown
In Memory of the Late Mrs Helen Ross
In Memory of the Late Mrs Sharron Gay McEwan

Inner Wheel NZ
J & D Gillies
J & K Wrigley (Glen Lyon Ltd)
J & LY Hughes
J & O Hebron
JE Batt
Janefield Institute
Janssen Owaka
Jim Packer
Jonathan Hinds
Joshua David Daniel (A & A Deans)
K & E Craig
Kevin Tisdall/Raymond Sutherland
Katea Tractor Trust
Katrina McAra
K J Spenceley
KL Kirkwood
Language Centre
Laura Simpson
Lean Meats (BX Meats)
Lindsay Brown
Lions Club of Dunedin Central
Lions Club of North Otago
Lions Club of Oamaru NZ
Lions Club of Pleasant Point Charitable Trust
Lions Roxburgh
Lodge Roslyn Morning Star 192
Lorraine Richwhite
Lyle Palmer
M & B Comb
M & N Simpson
MA Thompson
Maniototo Garden Club
Maniototo Rodeo Club
Maori Hill Ladies Probus Club
Marilyn Kettink
MG Shearing Ltd
Michael Oliphant
Millers Flat Rural Women
Millers Flat Tavern
Milton Garden Club
Moa
Moa Flat Rural Women NZ
Mosgiel Round Table #24
Motorcycle Replacements Workshop
Mrs Linda Brown
Natalie Crane
Natalie Ruddlesden
Oil Intel
OQ & BD Lockett
Otago Branch Jet Boating NZ
Otago Radiology
Otago Yacht Club
Oxo Cubans
Paul Sortehaug
Peter Angland
Philippa Bain
Purekireki Indoor Bowling Club
RA & H Gourley
Richard Broadhead
Riversdale Lions Club
RNZNVR Association
Robert Cameron
Rose Johnston
Roshana Fernado
Roxburgh
Roxburgh Thrift Shop
RSA Mosgiel
Rural Women NZ
Samantha McEwan
Sean Carlson
Spark Foundation Givealittle
St Luke's Association of Anglican Women
St Patricks Womens Fellowship
Steady As You Go - Summerset-Bishopcourt
Steady As You Go Dunedin
Taieri Gorge Railway 
Teviot Bulletin
The Vintage Car Club of NZ North Otago Branch
The Warehouse
Thomas Kuperus
Trev Mitchel
Vivienne Tobin
Waggon Wheel Square Dancing Group
Waitaki Safer Community - Reparation Restorative Justice
West Otago Town & Country Club

 

July 2015 - June 2016

Taieri Rotary
Wendy Parsons
Dunedin Central Lions Club
Otago Jaguar Drivers Club
Lawrence Lions Club
Clutha Valley Lions
Farmlands Co-Op
Columba Assoc Presb Women
Steve Allan
University Book Shop Otago Duffy
Alan McKinnon
Certified Builders Dunedin & Mitre 10 Mega Dunedin
King Edward Tech
CN & JM Cardwell
Beck's Kids Hunting Competition
J Hoffman
D Holdaway
Valley Roar Hunting and Fishing
High Country Pleasure Riders Club
Clinton School
Waiwera South School
Clinton Lions Club
R Blackstock
J G Darby
Wainakarua Lions
EB & S Morris
Crofters Arms Hotel
Chris Bashall
Gore Lions
Top Hut Bar & Bistro
Mr & Mrs Cromb
Mitre 10 Mega
James Horton
Otago Regional Council
Ballance Agri-Nut
Naomi Thomasee
In Memory of the Late Mr Nigel Croot
Spark Foundation - Givealittle
Road Transport Logistics
Estate Selina Boyd
St Clair Womens Club
JBW McKenzie Trust
Hawkins Watts
AM & MJ Simson
Unknown
Brooklands Village Craft Group
Peter Davies
Nicole Olds
Timaru Town & Country
Steve Baird
Steve Gibbons
Judith Hinton
Marilyn and Chris Roughton
Catlins Boar Hunt Committee
Brooklands Garden Club
Jason Roughton
Steady As You Go
Gordon Rogers
Maureen Deuchrass
XY Tramping Club Inc
Port Chalmers Citizens Club
Palmerston & Waihemo A&P Association Inc
Lions Club of Port Chalmers
Citibus Newton Employees Sick Benefit
Balclutha Ladies Probus
Lions Club of Alexandra
In memory of the Late Murray James Flett
Te Houka Womens Institue
Steven Layn
Paul Tuckey
Parilla Fresh Parker
WS & IM Campbell
Robyn Armstrong
St Patricks Womens Fellowship in Lawrence
St Lukes Association of Anglican Women Emma Motor Group
Barbara Bridger
BRONZ (Otago)
Duntroon Home & School
Anonymous
HS Smith

Sean Carlson
Janssen Owaka
Coastal Unity Parish (Presbyterian Church)
GL and DP McBride
Janefield Institute
Oturehua Community
Mercedes Benz Club
Otago Woodtuners Guild Inc
Taieri District Pig Hunting Club
Wendekreisen Travel Ltd
Mackies Hotel Staff
In Memory of the Late Norman Thomas Jenkins
In Memory of the Late Deborah Ann Brown
Lindsay Brown
Marilyn Kettink
Jane White
Bridget Forsyth
R Casola and N Whiting
Port Otago
Bonnie Haas
Brendan Harrington
Trevor Smith
Oamaru Branch of the Catholic Women's League
Waggon Wheel Square Dance Club
Roxburgh Thrift Shop
Harbour Fish
JE and MJ Kernot
Anonymous
Victor Andrade
In Memory of the Late Mr David Edward Bunn
Moa Flat Rural Women NZ
Oamaru Hobbies Inc.
Otago BSA Motorcycle Club
Cargill Combined Probus Club
Mid Otago Womens Intitute
In Memory of the Late Karolyn Macandrew
RS Pickering
Terry Farrell
Breen Construction
In Memory of the Late Shirley Murcott
Chris Adam Charity Golf Day at Hindon
Otago Southland  Regional Young Farmers
Milton Ladies Probus
Mrs P M Swetz
AK & SL Bayne Family Trust
West Otago Town & Country Club
David Janett
Callis Trust
Lean Meats Oamaru (Calf Sale)
Margaret Bunn
Renee Endres
Glenavy School
Anonymous
Carolyn Cooke
Steady As You Go Bishopcourt
Mosgiel Pakeke Club
PGG Wrightson
David Simmers
Mr and Mrs DL Payne
Josée McClure
Lions Club of Waiareka Valley Charitable Trust
Waimate Sheep Dog Trial Club
Grey Power South Otago
Family of Finlay McRae
Lions Club of Milton
In Memory of the Late Jim Brown
In Memeory of the Late Berny Lieshout
Melissa Kelly (Tokarahi bal)
Gore Hokonui Lions Club
Michele Bastiaansen
Variety Handcrafts Inc.
The Rotary Club of Taieri
Ulysses Club of Otago
Criterion Sprts and Culture Club
The Late Mrs Lenore Strang
Estate Stephen James Kollat
Oamaru Lions Club
In Memory of the Late Bill Horton

 

July 2014 - June 2015

Otago Regional Council
Westpac Bank Chopper Funds
Clinton Lions Club
Maniototo Gt
The Late V A Farquharson
Otematata Hydro Village Reunion
E M M Haynes Charitable Trust
Ann Woodham
BP Sponsorship
JBW McKenzie Trust
Special Rigs for Special Kids
Estate of Lindsay Harding Moore
IOOF NZ
Farmlands Co-Operative
Road Transport Logistics
Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation
Sub Association Certified Builders Otago
PGG Wrightson
Pre-49 Rodders Inc
Highlanders Rugby Collection

BRONZ (Otago) Inc
Gallaway Cook Allan
Sarah Redfern
Givealittle Spark Foundation
Port Chalmers & District Lions Club
Hawkins Watts Limited
West Otago Town & Country Club
Lauren P
Anonymous
AJ & DA O'Connell Trust
M J Wigley
G R Fowles
JF Hillebrand New Zealand
Finegand Employees Shed Fund
Dunedin Masonic Charity Bowls
Alex Golf
Palmerston and Waimeho A&P Assoc Inc
Karsten Pedersen
Grant Ludemann
Fay Lunn
Gore Hokonui Lions Club

April 2012 - June 2013

Otago Regional Council
Westpac Chopper Appeal
AsureQuality
Clinton Lions Club
Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity
Lawrence Lions
Nigel Wilson and his Late wife Aileen
Go Otago Exhibition Society Inc
BP Sponsorship
Calder Stewart Industries Ltd
Anonymous
Estate of Mary Brown
Graeme and Eunice Marsh Charitable Trust
Callis Charitable Trust
BRONZ (Otago) Inc
PGG Wrightson
Dunedin Rebekah Lodge No 135 IOOF
Central Otago Charity Golf Classic
Positively Clutha Women
Clutha Valley Lions Club
Jean Begg
Owaka Lions Club

Mrs N Matheson
Ian McGregor
The Warehouse (South Dunedin)
West Otago Town & Country Club
Cycling Tour of NZ Trust
Adrian Aarsen
Hawkins Watts Limited
Mill Relines (NZ) Limited
Waitaki Project Turnaround Scheme
Glenavy Young Farmers
Rural Livestock Limited
Cutlers Real Estate
OceanaGold
Balmacewen Lions Club
Cutlers Real Estate
James Crawford - Strathope Farm
Richard Newman
Lions Club of Dunedin Central
Finegand Employees Shed Fund
K M Caldwell
Mark and Raewyn Sinclair (Rockburn Dairy Ltd

 

April 2011 - March 2012

Otago Regional Council
Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity
Adams Plumbling
AJ and ME Lungley
AJ and MJ Hubbard
Allan Millers Gunsmith Ltd
Andersons Bay Catholic Womens League
Anonymous
Anthony Earl
AsureQuality – Many generous donations from individual farming families
Bevin Bodmin
BP Sponsorship
BRONZ (Otago) Inc
Brooklands Garden Club
BT & SA Shanks
Calton Hill Primary School
Cargill Combined Probus Club
Central Dunedin Probus
Central Otago Joint Support
Clutha Valley Lions Club
Clutha Valley Primary School
CRT Balclutha
D J Lilley
David Pilditch
DJ & EA Shepherd Family Trust
Dr N Simpson
Dunedin XY Tramping Club Inc
Eastern Otago Federation of Womens Institute
Ecumenical Festival of Flowers
Fairfield Scout Group
Federated Farmers of NZ Otago
Graeme Omond
Graham White
H M Neal
Hawkins Watts Limited
J A Russell Ltd
Janefield Womens Institute
Janssen NZ Ltd
Jonathon Hinds
Kinvara Farms (Brent McKenzie)

Lawrence Lions Club
Linda Begg
M E Oakley
MA & BA Cromb
Moa Flat Rural Women NZ
Mr and Mrs M Ives
Mr Andrew Shepherd
Mrs Isabella Kell
Mrs June Brown
Mrs Lemmens
OceanaGold
Omakau Hunting Day
Outram School
Palmerston Lions Club
R W R Oakley
Roxburgh Millers Flat RSA Ladies
RSA Bowling Club Alexandra District
Rural Business Solutions Limited
SJ & MJ Denz trading as Zeal Financial Solutions
Southern Region Lions Air Ambulance Trust
Special Rigs for Special Kids
St Clair Women's Club Inc
St Lukes A.A.W
Stadium Tavern Social Club
The Late Bevan Smith
The Late Joan Paterson
The Late Lindsay Crosbie
The Late Mr Jack Tatham
The Late Mr John Wilson
The Late Mrs Rayna Clarke
The Late Trevor Wilson
The Warehouse (Balclutha)
Trevor Stevenson
Waiareka Valley Lions Club
Waikaka Volunteer Fire Brigade
Wanaka Garden Circle
West Otago Town & Country Club
Westpac Chopper Appeal
Z Energy Mosgiel